APOSM 2016

Organizing Committee

No. Role Name Affiliation
1 Honorary Co-chairmen Tai Ryoon Han Seoul National University College of Medicine
2 BongOk Kim Chungnam National University School of Medicine
3 Conference Chairman Min Ho Chun University of Ulsan College of Medicine
4 Promotion Chairman Il Ho Cho Korea Orthotics & Prosthetics Association
5 Advisory Committee Chairman Soo Gill Lee Jeong Lib O&P
6 Secretary General JangHwan Kim Hanseo University
7 Vice Secretary Generals Won Kim University of Ulsan College of Medicine
8 Dong-young Ahn Veterans Health Service Medical Center
9 Local Organizing Committee Hea-Eun Yang Veterans Health Service Medical Center
10 Scientific Program Committee Chair Kang Hee Cho Chungnam National University School of Medicine
11 Scientific Program Committee Members Doyoung Gu Hanseo University
12 Jei Cheong Ryu Korea Orthopedics&Rehabilitation Engineering Center
13 Jaewon Beom Chungnam National University School of Medicine
14 Woo-Sung Seong Veterans Health Service Medical Center
15 JinBok Yi Hanseo University
16 Ho-Yong Lim Korea National University of Welfare
17 Jeong Youg Hur Shinsegae Prosthesis&Orthosis
18 Jun-Chan Song Daegu Health College
19 Young Chea Chang Yonsei University College of Medicine
20 Publication Committee Chair Hyun-Dong Kim Inje University College of Medicine
21 Publication Committee Assistant Administrators Phil Kang Korea National University of Welfare
22 Myung-Jun Shin Pusan National University College of Medicine
23 Public Relations Committee Chair Ho-Yong Lim Korea National University of Welfare
24 Public Relations Committee Members Won Mok Lee Korea Orthotics & Prosthetics Association
25 Kang Phil Korea National University of Welfare
26 Jong-Won Kim Guem A Orthotic Prosthetics Laboratory
27 Jung-Gyu Yoon Namseoul University
28 Bok-Hee Chong Howon University
29 Finance Committee Chair Jun-Chan Song Daegu Health College
30 Finance Committee Members Bon Gyo Ku KBG Prosthesis Research Center
31 Byung Wook Ha ORTEC
32 Darren Park Otto Bock Korea HealthCare., Ltd.
33 Yong Seong Choi Sung Lim Trading Co.
34 Yun-Woo Cho Yeungnam University College of Medicine
35 Byung Chang Son Korea Nazarene University
36 Exhibition/Sponsor
Committee Chair
Sung-Ho Lee Korea Prosthesis Laboratory
37 Exhibition/Sponsor Committee Assistant Administrator Jong-Won Kim Guem A Orthotic Prosthetics Laboratory
38 Sponsorship Committee Members Joon-Sung Kim The Catholic University of Korea College of Medicine
39 Dae Mook Lim Chunhobojogi
40 Dong-Hee Kwak Prosthetics Orthotics Exercisable Method
41 Joseph Noh Ossur Korea
42 Local Organizing Committee Ueonwoo Rah Ajou University School of Medicine
43 Ji Cheol Shin Yonsei University College of Medicine
44 Sun Gun Chung Seoul National University College of Medicine
45 Il Ho Cho Korea Orthotics & Prosthetics Association
46 Byung Wook Ha ORTEC
47 Youn-Suh Park Össur Korea
48 Byung Mo Cho Korea National University of Welfare
49 Phil Kang Korea National University of Welfare
50 Joseph Noh Össur Korea
51 Darren Park Otto Bock Korea HealthCare., Ltd.